Is Mandatory Chip Implantation in Obamacare?

Is Mandatory Chip Implantation in Obamacare?

Does Obamacare contain a clause that mandates invasive microchip implantation? The wording of subtitle c-11 section 2521 of the ACA speaks to an “implantable radio frequency transponder system for patient identification and health information.”

This section is so vaguely worded that it could definately permit for an implanted RFID chip. This particular section is actually a rewrite that used to speak directly to an implantable, radio frequency device, but after Ron Paul warned the public of this, it was changed.

MOVE TO SECOND PAGE:

Next Page »



Share

3,499 Comments

  1. Bonnie

Leave a Reply